Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mequon, United StatesMequonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMequon United States

What day is it in Mequon right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mequon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mequon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mequon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mequon
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Mequon

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Mequon

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • mkwan wyskansyn
  • mykwyn wskwnsn
  • mykywn
  • ميكيون
  • مکوان، ویسکانسین
  • میکوئن، وسکونسن

Country

Mequon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

23,132 People

Elevation above sea level

204m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mequon (Ozaukee County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 22 km
Chicago ... 154 km
Fort Wayne ... 327 km
Toledo ... 397 km
Indianapolis ... 408 km
Detroit ... 411 km
Windsor ... 414 km
Saint Paul ... 448 km
Minneapolis ... 462 km
Cincinnati ... 531 km
St. Louis ... 534 km
Columbus ... 539 km
Cleveland ... 541 km
London ... 545 km
Hamilton ... 655 km
Brampton ... 664 km
Omaha ... 669 km
Mississauga ... 671 km
Ironville ... 676 km
Meads ... 679 km
Toronto ... 692 km
Kansas City ... 693 km
Markham ... 705 km
Pittsburgh ... 712 km
Buffalo ... 734 km
Oshawa ... 739 km
Lincoln ... 741 km
Nashville ... 782 km
Memphis ... 902 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries