Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sheboygan, United StatesSheboyganUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSheboygan United States

What day is it in Sheboygan right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sheboygan to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sheboygan to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sheboygan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sheboygan
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Sheboygan

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Sheboygan

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chair City
  • SBM
  • Seboiganas
  • Shebojgan
  • Sheboyegan
  • Sheboygan
  • shiboigan
  • shybwygan wskwnsn
  • shybwygan wyskansyn
  • shybwyjan
  • Šeboiganas
  • Шебойган
  • Шебојган
  • شيبويجان
  • شیبویگان، وسکونسن
  • شیبویگان، ویسکانسین
  • シボイガン

Country

Sheboygan is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

48,797 People

Elevation above sea level

192m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sheboygan (Sheboygan County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 80 km
Chicago ... 210 km
Fort Wayne ... 355 km
Toledo ... 405 km
Detroit ... 405 km
Windsor ... 409 km
Saint Paul ... 450 km
Indianapolis ... 456 km
Minneapolis ... 465 km
London ... 526 km
Cleveland ... 542 km
Columbus ... 563 km
Cincinnati ... 570 km
St. Louis ... 598 km
Hamilton ... 632 km
Brampton ... 636 km
Mississauga ... 645 km
Toronto ... 664 km
Markham ... 676 km
Ironville ... 708 km
Oshawa ... 710 km
Meads ... 711 km
Omaha ... 713 km
Buffalo ... 714 km
Pittsburgh ... 717 km
Kansas City ... 751 km
Lincoln ... 787 km
Nashville ... 838 km
Memphis ... 965 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries