Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Little Chute, United StatesLittle ChuteUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLittle Chute United States

What day is it in Little Chute right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Little Chute to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Little Chute to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Little Chute

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Little Chute
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Little Chute

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Little Chute

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Litl Shut
  • Little Chute
  • Littlechute
  • lytl tshwt
  • Литл Шут
  • ليتل تشوت
  • ლიტლ-შუტი

Country

Little Chute is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,026 People

Elevation above sea level

223m

Major cities in the vicinity of Little Chute (Outagamie County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 141 km
Chicago ... 273 km
Saint Paul ... 389 km
Minneapolis ... 404 km
Fort Wayne ... 431 km
Detroit ... 474 km
Windsor ... 477 km
Toledo ... 478 km
Indianapolis ... 526 km
London ... 585 km
Cleveland ... 612 km
Columbus ... 638 km
St. Louis ... 640 km
Cincinnati ... 644 km
Hamilton ... 687 km
Brampton ... 688 km
Omaha ... 695 km
Mississauga ... 698 km
Toronto ... 716 km
Markham ... 726 km
Kansas City ... 759 km
Oshawa ... 759 km
Lincoln ... 770 km
Buffalo ... 771 km
Ironville ... 783 km
Meads ... 787 km
Pittsburgh ... 789 km
Nashville ... 901 km
Winnipeg ... 938 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries