Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suamico, United StatesSuamicoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSuamico United States

What day is it in Suamico right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Suamico to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Suamico to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Suamico

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Suamico
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Suamico

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Suamico

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Big Suamico
  • Suamico

Country

Suamico is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,187 People

Elevation above sea level

180m

Major cities in the vicinity of Suamico (Brown County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 176 km
Chicago ... 308 km
Saint Paul ... 406 km
Minneapolis ... 420 km
Fort Wayne ... 451 km
Detroit ... 473 km
Windsor ... 477 km
Toledo ... 486 km
Indianapolis ... 556 km
London ... 574 km
Cleveland ... 614 km
Columbus ... 654 km
Cincinnati ... 668 km
Brampton ... 671 km
Hamilton ... 673 km
Mississauga ... 681 km
St. Louis ... 683 km
Toronto ... 698 km
Markham ... 707 km
Omaha ... 734 km
Oshawa ... 740 km
Buffalo ... 758 km
Pittsburgh ... 792 km
Kansas City ... 803 km
Ironville ... 803 km
Meads ... 807 km
Lincoln ... 809 km
Winnipeg ... 930 km
Nashville ... 937 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries