Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Merrill, United StatesMerrillUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMerrill United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Merrill to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Merrill

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Merrill
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Merrill

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Merrill

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meril
  • merili
  • mryl wyskansyn
  • myryl
  • Мерил
  • مریل، ویسکانسین
  • ميريل
  • მერილი

Country

Merrill is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,661 People

Elevation above sea level

386m

Major cities in the vicinity of Merrill (Lincoln County, Wisconsin)

Saint Paul ... 275 km
Milwaukee ... 276 km
Minneapolis ... 288 km
Chicago ... 401 km
Fort Wayne ... 576 km
Detroit ... 617 km
Windsor ... 621 km
Toledo ... 625 km
Indianapolis ... 659 km
Omaha ... 661 km
London ... 718 km
St. Louis ... 723 km
Lincoln ... 738 km
Cleveland ... 757 km
Kansas City ... 776 km
Cincinnati ... 784 km
Columbus ... 785 km
Winnipeg ... 791 km
Brampton ... 811 km
Hamilton ... 815 km
Mississauga ... 822 km
Etobicoke ... 827 km
North York ... 836 km
Toronto ... 838 km
Markham ... 846 km
Scarborough ... 849 km
Buffalo ... 901 km
Ironville ... 928 km
Meads ... 931 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries