Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chippewa Falls, United StatesChippewa FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inChippewa Falls United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Chippewa Falls to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chippewa Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Chippewa Falls
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Chippewa Falls

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Chippewa Falls

Sunset

4:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chipeva Fols
  • Chippeva-Folls
  • chypwa falz wyskansyn
  • shbwa fwlz
  • Чипева Фолс
  • Чіппева-Фоллс
  • شبوا فولز
  • چیپوا فالز، ویسکانسین

Country

Chippewa Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,661 People

Elevation above sea level

256m

Major cities in the vicinity of Chippewa Falls (Chippewa County, Wisconsin)

Saint Paul ... 137 km
Minneapolis ... 150 km
Milwaukee ... 349 km
Chicago ... 453 km
Omaha ... 544 km
Lincoln ... 621 km
Fort Wayne ... 654 km
Kansas City ... 691 km
St. Louis ... 701 km
Indianapolis ... 707 km
Winnipeg ... 713 km
Toledo ... 724 km
Detroit ... 727 km
Windsor ... 731 km
London ... 841 km
Cincinnati ... 844 km
Cleveland ... 864 km
Columbus ... 867 km
Wichita ... 929 km
Brampton ... 941 km
Hamilton ... 942 km
Mississauga ... 951 km
Etobicoke ... 957 km
North York ... 967 km
Toronto ... 968 km
Markham ... 978 km
Scarborough ... 980 km
Ironville ... 997 km
Meads ... 999 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries