Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rice Lake, United StatesRice LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRice Lake United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Rice Lake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rice Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Rice Lake
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Rice Lake

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Rice Lake

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RIE
  • Rajs Lejk
  • rays lyk wyskansyn
  • rayz lyk
  • Рајс Лејк
  • رايز ليك
  • رایس لیک، ویسکانسین

Country

Rice Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,438 People

Elevation above sea level

350m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rice Lake (Barron County, Wisconsin)

Saint Paul ... 125 km
Minneapolis ... 136 km
Milwaukee ... 410 km
Chicago ... 519 km
Omaha ... 576 km
Winnipeg ... 648 km
Lincoln ... 651 km
Fort Wayne ... 716 km
Kansas City ... 741 km
St. Louis ... 767 km
Indianapolis ... 774 km
Detroit ... 779 km
Toledo ... 780 km
Windsor ... 782 km
London ... 886 km
Cincinnati ... 910 km
Cleveland ... 917 km
Columbus ... 928 km
Wichita ... 970 km
Brampton ... 979 km
Hamilton ... 983 km
Mississauga ... 990 km
Etobicoke ... 995 km
North York ... 1005 km
Toronto ... 1006 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1006 km
Markham ... 1014 km
Scarborough ... 1017 km
Ironville ... 1061 km
Meads ... 1064 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries