Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lake City, United StatesLake CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLake City United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Lake City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lake City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lake City
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Lake City

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Lake City

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lehjk Siti
  • Lejk Siti
  • Lejk-Siti
  • lyk syty
  • Лейк-Сити
  • Лейк-Сіті
  • Лејк Сити
  • Лэйк Сити
  • ليك سيتي
  • لیک سٹی، منیسوٹا
  • لیک سیتی، مینه‌سوتا

Country

Lake City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,063 People

Elevation above sea level

210m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lake City (Wabasha County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 86 km
Minneapolis ... 99 km
Milwaukee ... 382 km
Omaha ... 458 km
Chicago ... 468 km
Lincoln ... 534 km
Kansas City ... 617 km
St. Louis ... 662 km
Fort Wayne ... 678 km
Indianapolis ... 711 km
Winnipeg ... 714 km
Toledo ... 762 km
Detroit ... 774 km
Windsor ... 777 km
Wichita ... 847 km
Cincinnati ... 854 km
Columbus ... 891 km
London ... 898 km
Cleveland ... 906 km
Tulsa ... 960 km
Hamilton ... 1003 km
Brampton ... 1004 km
Ironville ... 1011 km
Nashville ... 1012 km
Meads ... 1013 km
Mississauga ... 1014 km
Etobicoke ... 1020 km
North York ... 1031 km
Toronto ... 1032 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries