Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Prior Lake, United StatesPrior LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPrior Lake United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Prior Lake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Prior Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Prior Lake
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Prior Lake

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Prior Lake

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prajor Lejk
  • Prajor-Lejk
  • Prior Lehjk
  • brywr lyk
  • Прайор-Лейк
  • Прајор Лејк
  • Приор Лэйк
  • بريور ليك
  • پریر لیک، مینه‌سوتا

Country

Prior Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

22,796 People

Elevation above sea level

289m

Major cities in the vicinity of Prior Lake (Scott County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 32 km
Saint Paul ... 37 km
Omaha ... 430 km
Milwaukee ... 479 km
Lincoln ... 503 km
Chicago ... 559 km
Kansas City ... 625 km
Winnipeg ... 643 km
St. Louis ... 718 km
Fort Wayne ... 772 km
Indianapolis ... 797 km
Wichita ... 834 km
Toledo ... 858 km
Detroit ... 871 km
Windsor ... 874 km
Cincinnati ... 942 km
Tulsa ... 964 km
Columbus ... 985 km
London ... 994 km
Cleveland ... 1003 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1026 km
Aurora ... 1065 km
Oklahoma City ... 1069 km
Denver ... 1075 km
Nashville ... 1080 km
Memphis ... 1087 km
New South Memphis ... 1093 km
Hamilton ... 1098 km
Brampton ... 1099 km
Ironville ... 1101 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries