Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rosemount, United StatesRosemountUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRosemount United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Rosemount to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rosemount

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Rosemount
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Rosemount

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Rosemount

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rosmaunt
  • Rousmaunt
  • Rouzmaunt
  • rwsymawnt
  • Росмаунт
  • Роузмаунт
  • Роусмаунт
  • رزماونت، مینه‌سوتا
  • روسيماونت

Country

Rosemount is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

21,874 People

Elevation above sea level

294m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rosemount (Dakota County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 23 km
Minneapolis ... 29 km
Omaha ... 445 km
Milwaukee ... 458 km
Lincoln ... 518 km
Chicago ... 542 km
Kansas City ... 632 km
Winnipeg ... 651 km
St. Louis ... 712 km
Fort Wayne ... 753 km
Indianapolis ... 781 km
Toledo ... 838 km
Wichita ... 846 km
Detroit ... 849 km
Windsor ... 853 km
Cincinnati ... 926 km
Columbus ... 966 km
London ... 971 km
Tulsa ... 972 km
Cleveland ... 982 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1012 km
Nashville ... 1071 km
Hamilton ... 1075 km
Brampton ... 1076 km
Oklahoma City ... 1079 km
Memphis ... 1084 km
Ironville ... 1084 km
Mississauga ... 1085 km
Meads ... 1086 km
Aurora ... 1087 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries