Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lakeville, United StatesLakevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLakeville United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Lakeville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lakeville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lakeville
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Lakeville

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Lakeville

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lehjkvill
  • Lejkvil
  • Lejkvil'
  • Lejkvill
  • lykfyl
  • lykwyl mynh‌swta
  • Лейквилл
  • Лейквіль
  • Лејквил
  • Лэйквилл
  • ليكفيل
  • لیک ویل، منیسوٹا
  • لیکویل، مینه‌سوتا

Country

Lakeville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

55,954 People

Elevation above sea level

296m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lakeville (Dakota County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 35 km
Minneapolis ... 37 km
Omaha ... 431 km
Milwaukee ... 463 km
Lincoln ... 505 km
Chicago ... 544 km
Kansas City ... 620 km
Winnipeg ... 656 km
St. Louis ... 706 km
Fort Wayne ... 756 km
Indianapolis ... 781 km
Wichita ... 833 km
Toledo ... 842 km
Detroit ... 855 km
Windsor ... 858 km
Cincinnati ... 927 km
Tulsa ... 961 km
Columbus ... 969 km
London ... 979 km
Cleveland ... 987 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1011 km
Oklahoma City ... 1067 km
Nashville ... 1067 km
Aurora ... 1074 km
Memphis ... 1076 km
New South Memphis ... 1083 km
Hamilton ... 1083 km
Brampton ... 1084 km
Denver ... 1084 km
Ironville ... 1085 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries