Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belle Plaine, United StatesBelle PlaineUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBelle Plaine United States

What day is it in Belle Plaine right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Belle Plaine to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Belle Plaine to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Belle Plaine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Belle Plaine
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Belle Plaine

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Belle Plaine

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behll Plehjn
  • Bel Plejn
  • Bell-Plejn
  • Belle Plaine
  • City of Belle Plaine
  • byly blyn
  • Бел Плејн
  • Белл-Плейн
  • Бэлл Плэйн
  • بل پلین، مینه‌سوتا
  • بيلي بلين
  • بیل پلین، مینیسوٹا

Country

Belle Plaine is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,918 People

Elevation above sea level

261m

Major cities in the vicinity of Belle Plaine (Scott County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 57 km
Saint Paul ... 65 km
Omaha ... 410 km
Lincoln ... 481 km
Milwaukee ... 501 km
Chicago ... 577 km
Kansas City ... 611 km
Winnipeg ... 639 km
St. Louis ... 719 km
Fort Wayne ... 791 km
Indianapolis ... 810 km
Wichita ... 815 km
Toledo ... 880 km
Detroit ... 895 km
Windsor ... 898 km
Tulsa ... 949 km
Cincinnati ... 956 km
Columbus ... 1003 km
London ... 1019 km
Cleveland ... 1026 km
Aurora ... 1036 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1039 km
Denver ... 1046 km
Oklahoma City ... 1051 km
Memphis ... 1084 km
Nashville ... 1086 km
Colorado Springs ... 1090 km
New South Memphis ... 1091 km
Ironville ... 1116 km
Meads ... 1118 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries