Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mankato, United StatesMankatoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMankato United States

What day is it in Mankato right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mankato to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mankato to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mankato

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mankato
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Mankato

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Mankato

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Mankato
  • MKT
  • Mankato
  • Mankejto
  • mankatw
  • menketo
  • Манкато
  • Манкейто
  • Манкејто
  • مانكاتو
  • منکیتو، مینه‌سوتا
  • مینکیٹو، مینیسوٹا
  • मॅन्कॅटो

Country

Mankato is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

41,044 People

Elevation above sea level

253m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mankato (Blue Earth County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 109 km
Saint Paul ... 114 km
Omaha ... 355 km
Lincoln ... 427 km
Milwaukee ... 504 km
Kansas City ... 559 km
Chicago ... 569 km
Winnipeg ... 678 km
St. Louis ... 681 km
Wichita ... 760 km
Fort Wayne ... 785 km
Indianapolis ... 793 km
Toledo ... 881 km
Tulsa ... 895 km
Detroit ... 900 km
Windsor ... 903 km
Cincinnati ... 940 km
Aurora ... 994 km
Columbus ... 995 km
Oklahoma City ... 997 km
Denver ... 1004 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1018 km
Cleveland ... 1028 km
London ... 1031 km
Memphis ... 1041 km
Colorado Springs ... 1045 km
New South Memphis ... 1047 km
Nashville ... 1053 km
Ironville ... 1102 km
Meads ... 1104 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries