Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Redwood Falls, United StatesRedwood FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRedwood Falls United States

What day is it in Redwood Falls right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Redwood Falls to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Redwood Falls to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Redwood Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Redwood Falls
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Redwood Falls

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Redwood Falls

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of North Redwood
  • City of Redwood Falls
  • RWF
  • Redvud Fols
  • Redvud-Fols
  • Redwood Falls
  • Rehdvud Folls
  • rydwwd fwlz
  • Редвуд Фолс
  • Редвуд-Фолс
  • Рэдвуд Фоллс
  • ردوود فالز، مینه‌سوتا
  • ريدوود فولز
  • ریڈووڈ فالز، مینیسوٹا

Country

Redwood Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,061 People

Elevation above sea level

317m

Major cities in the vicinity of Redwood Falls (Redwood County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 156 km
Saint Paul ... 168 km
Omaha ... 368 km
Lincoln ... 430 km
Kansas City ... 600 km
Milwaukee ... 600 km
Winnipeg ... 610 km
Chicago ... 667 km
St. Louis ... 761 km
Wichita ... 774 km
Fort Wayne ... 883 km
Indianapolis ... 889 km
Tulsa ... 926 km
Aurora ... 941 km
Denver ... 950 km
Toledo ... 978 km
Detroit ... 996 km
Colorado Springs ... 999 km
Windsor ... 999 km
Oklahoma City ... 1017 km
Cincinnati ... 1037 km
Columbus ... 1093 km
Memphis ... 1110 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1113 km
New South Memphis ... 1116 km
London ... 1124 km
Cleveland ... 1125 km
Nashville ... 1137 km
Ironville ... 1199 km
Meads ... 1200 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries