Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint Cloud, United StatesSaint CloudUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint Cloud United States

What day is it in Saint Cloud right now?

Thursday (January 20, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Saint Cloud to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Saint Cloud to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint Cloud

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Saint Cloud
Today, January 20, 2022

Sunrise Saint Cloud

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Saint Cloud

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Saint Cloud
  • Ozaagiiziibiing
  • STC
  • Saint Cloud
  • St. Cloud

Country

Saint Cloud is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

65,842 People

Elevation above sea level

314m

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint Cloud (Stearns County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 97 km
Saint Paul ... 110 km
Omaha ... 495 km
Winnipeg ... 533 km
Lincoln ... 561 km
Milwaukee ... 573 km
Chicago ... 662 km
Kansas City ... 712 km
St. Louis ... 827 km
Fort Wayne ... 872 km
Wichita ... 903 km
Indianapolis ... 904 km
Toledo ... 951 km
Detroit ... 958 km
Windsor ... 962 km
Tulsa ... 1046 km
Cincinnati ... 1048 km
Aurora ... 1068 km
London ... 1073 km
Denver ... 1077 km
Columbus ... 1085 km
Cleveland ... 1093 km
Colorado Springs ... 1130 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1134 km
Oklahoma City ... 1143 km
Brampton ... 1171 km
Hamilton ... 1173 km
Mississauga ... 1181 km
Nashville ... 1191 km
Memphis ... 1192 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries