Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brainerd, United StatesBrainerdUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrainerd United States

What day is it in Brainerd right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Brainerd to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Brainerd to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brainerd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Brainerd
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Brainerd

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Brainerd

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BRD
  • Brainerd
  • Brehjnerd
  • Brejnerd
  • Brejnurd
  • City of Brainerd
  • Oski-odena
  • brynrd
  • Брейнерд
  • Брейнърд
  • Брэйнерд
  • برينرد
  • برینرد، مینه‌سوتا
  • برینرڈ، مینیسوٹا

Country

Brainerd is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,371 People

Elevation above sea level

371m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brainerd (Crow Wing County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 170 km
Saint Paul ... 179 km
Winnipeg ... 454 km
Omaha ... 579 km
Milwaukee ... 622 km
Lincoln ... 643 km
Chicago ... 722 km
Kansas City ... 799 km
St. Louis ... 909 km
Fort Wayne ... 926 km
Indianapolis ... 970 km
Wichita ... 986 km
Toledo ... 996 km
Detroit ... 997 km
Windsor ... 1000 km
London ... 1102 km
Cincinnati ... 1111 km
Aurora ... 1121 km
Denver ... 1129 km
Tulsa ... 1132 km
Cleveland ... 1135 km
Columbus ... 1140 km
Colorado Springs ... 1187 km
Brampton ... 1192 km
Hamilton ... 1198 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1202 km
Mississauga ... 1203 km
Toronto ... 1219 km
Markham ... 1226 km
Oklahoma City ... 1227 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries