Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fergus Falls, United StatesFergus FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFergus Falls United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Fergus Falls to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fergus Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Fergus Falls
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Fergus Falls

Sunrise

8:00 am

Local time
Sunset Fergus Falls

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FFM
  • Fergas Folls
  • Fergas Fols
  • Fergus-Fols
  • frghws fwlz
  • frgs falz mynh‌swta
  • fu ge si fu er si
  • Фергас Фоллс
  • Фергас Фолс
  • Фергус-Фолс
  • Ферґус-Фолс
  • فرغوس فولز
  • فرگس فالز، مینه‌سوتا
  • 弗格斯福尔斯

Country

Fergus Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,138 People

Elevation above sea level

360m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fergus Falls (Otter Tail County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 267 km
Saint Paul ... 281 km
Winnipeg ... 406 km
Omaha ... 553 km
Lincoln ... 605 km
Milwaukee ... 745 km
Kansas City ... 800 km
Chicago ... 833 km
Wichita ... 951 km
St. Louis ... 965 km
Aurora ... 1006 km
Denver ... 1013 km
Fort Wayne ... 1044 km
Indianapolis ... 1070 km
Colorado Springs ... 1078 km
Tulsa ... 1115 km
Toledo ... 1124 km
Detroit ... 1130 km
Windsor ... 1134 km
Oklahoma City ... 1196 km
Cincinnati ... 1216 km
London ... 1242 km
Columbus ... 1257 km
Cleveland ... 1266 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1298 km
Memphis ... 1317 km
New South Memphis ... 1323 km
Brampton ... 1336 km
Nashville ... 1339 km
Hamilton ... 1341 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries