Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Fargo, United StatesWest FargoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Fargo United States

What day is it in West Fargo right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in West Fargo to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in West Fargo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Fargo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in West Fargo
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise West Fargo

Sunrise

7:57 am

Local time
Sunset West Fargo

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Haggert
  • Sheyenne Stockyards
  • South West Fargo
  • Vest Fargo
  • West Fargo
  • u~esutofago
  • wst fargw dakwtay shmaly
  • wyst farghw
  • xi fa ge
  • Вест Фарго
  • وست فارگو، داکوتای شمالی
  • ويست فارغو
  • ویسٹ فارگو، شمالی ڈکوٹا
  • ウェストファーゴ
  • 西法戈

Country

West Fargo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

33,597 People

Elevation above sea level

273m

Major cities in the vicinity of West Fargo (Cass County, North Dakota)

Winnipeg ... 332 km
Minneapolis ... 358 km
Saint Paul ... 372 km
Omaha ... 623 km
Lincoln ... 669 km
Milwaukee ... 835 km
Kansas City ... 876 km
Chicago ... 924 km
Aurora ... 1011 km
Wichita ... 1011 km
Denver ... 1018 km
St. Louis ... 1054 km
Colorado Springs ... 1089 km
Fort Wayne ... 1135 km
Indianapolis ... 1162 km
Tulsa ... 1182 km
Toledo ... 1212 km
Detroit ... 1216 km
Windsor ... 1220 km
Oklahoma City ... 1256 km
Cincinnati ... 1307 km
London ... 1325 km
Columbus ... 1348 km
Cleveland ... 1353 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1391 km
Memphis ... 1402 km
New South Memphis ... 1408 km
Brampton ... 1415 km
Hamilton ... 1422 km
Mississauga ... 1427 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries