Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thief River Falls, United StatesThief River FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inThief River Falls United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Thief River Falls to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thief River Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Thief River Falls
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Thief River Falls

Sunrise

8:08 am

Local time
Sunset Thief River Falls

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sajf Riveh Fols
  • TVF
  • Tif River Fols
  • Tif-River-Fols
  • thyf ryfr fwlz
  • Сайф Ривэ Фолс
  • Тиф Ривер Фолс
  • Тиф-Ривер-Фолс
  • Тіф-Рівер-Фолс
  • تیف ریور فالز، مینه‌سوتا
  • ثيف ريفر فولز

Country

Thief River Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,573 People

Elevation above sea level

345m

Major cities in the vicinity of Thief River Falls (Pennington County, Minnesota)

Winnipeg ... 209 km
Minneapolis ... 417 km
Saint Paul ... 428 km
Omaha ... 755 km
Lincoln ... 807 km
Milwaukee ... 867 km
Chicago ... 971 km
Kansas City ... 1001 km
St. Louis ... 1149 km
Wichita ... 1151 km
Aurora ... 1154 km
Denver ... 1161 km
Fort Wayne ... 1172 km
Indianapolis ... 1220 km
Detroit ... 1229 km
Windsor ... 1233 km
Colorado Springs ... 1234 km
Toledo ... 1235 km
Tulsa ... 1317 km
London ... 1323 km
Cincinnati ... 1361 km
Cleveland ... 1369 km
Columbus ... 1385 km
Oklahoma City ... 1396 km
Brampton ... 1401 km
Hamilton ... 1413 km
Mississauga ... 1414 km
Etobicoke ... 1417 km
North York ... 1425 km
Toronto ... 1427 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries