Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Crookston, United StatesCrookstonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCrookston United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Crookston to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Crookston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Crookston
Today, December 11, 2019

Sunrise Crookston

Sunrise

8:05 am

Local time
Sunset Crookston

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CKN
  • Krukston
  • ke lu ke si dun
  • krwkstwn
  • Крукстон
  • كروكستون
  • کروکستون، مینه‌سوتا
  • کروکسٹن، مینیسوٹا
  • 克魯克斯頓

Country

Crookston is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,891 People

Elevation above sea level

267m

Major cities in the vicinity of Crookston (Polk County, Minnesota)

Winnipeg ... 237 km
Minneapolis ... 408 km
Saint Paul ... 420 km
Omaha ... 719 km
Lincoln ... 768 km
Milwaukee ... 870 km
Kansas City ... 968 km
Chicago ... 969 km
Aurora ... 1103 km
Denver ... 1110 km
Wichita ... 1111 km
St. Louis ... 1130 km
Fort Wayne ... 1174 km
Colorado Springs ... 1183 km
Indianapolis ... 1215 km
Detroit ... 1240 km
Toledo ... 1242 km
Windsor ... 1243 km
Tulsa ... 1280 km
London ... 1339 km
Oklahoma City ... 1356 km
Cincinnati ... 1358 km
Cleveland ... 1379 km
Columbus ... 1388 km
Brampton ... 1421 km
Hamilton ... 1431 km
Mississauga ... 1433 km
Etobicoke ... 1437 km
Calgary ... 1444 km
North York ... 1445 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries