Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference International Falls, United StatesInternational FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inInternational Falls United States

What day is it in International Falls right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in International Falls to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in International Falls to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

International Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in International Falls
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise International Falls

Sunrise

7:57 am

Local time
Sunset International Falls

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of International Falls
  • INL
  • Internashenal-Fols
  • International Falls
  • Internehshnal Folls
  • Interneshnl-Folls
  • Interneshonal Fols
  • Koochiching
  • antrnashwnal fwlz
  • guo ji pu bu cheng
  • Інтернешнл-Фоллс
  • Интернашенал-Фолс
  • Интернешонал Фолс
  • Интернэшнал Фоллс
  • إنترناشونال فولز
  • اینترنشنال فالز، مینه‌سوتا
  • 國際瀑布城

Country

International Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,158 People

Elevation above sea level

342m

Major cities in the vicinity of International Falls (Koochiching County, Minnesota)

Winnipeg ... 331 km
Minneapolis ... 399 km
Saint Paul ... 404 km
Milwaukee ... 754 km
Omaha ... 833 km
Chicago ... 875 km
Lincoln ... 897 km
Kansas City ... 1050 km
Fort Wayne ... 1056 km
Detroit ... 1079 km
Windsor ... 1083 km
Toledo ... 1098 km
St. Louis ... 1127 km
Indianapolis ... 1132 km
London ... 1154 km
Brampton ... 1219 km
Cleveland ... 1221 km
Mississauga ... 1232 km
Hamilton ... 1235 km
Wichita ... 1241 km
Toronto ... 1243 km
Markham ... 1246 km
Cincinnati ... 1262 km
Columbus ... 1264 km
Oshawa ... 1275 km
Buffalo ... 1322 km
Aurora ... 1337 km
Denver ... 1345 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1364 km
Tulsa ... 1385 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries