Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hermantown, United StatesHermantownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHermantown United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Hermantown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hermantown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hermantown
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Hermantown

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Hermantown

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Germantaun
  • Khehrmantaun
  • Khermantaun
  • hyrmantawn
  • Германтаун
  • Хермантаун
  • Хэрмантаун
  • هرمانتاوون، مینه‌سوتا
  • هيرمانتاون

Country

Hermantown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,414 People

Elevation above sea level

415m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hermantown (Saint Louis County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 216 km
Minneapolis ... 218 km
Winnipeg ... 519 km
Milwaukee ... 541 km
Chicago ... 658 km
Omaha ... 679 km
Lincoln ... 750 km
Fort Wayne ... 845 km
Kansas City ... 869 km
Detroit ... 885 km
Windsor ... 889 km
Toledo ... 896 km
Indianapolis ... 915 km
St. Louis ... 915 km
London ... 976 km
Cleveland ... 1026 km
Cincinnati ... 1047 km
Columbus ... 1056 km
Brampton ... 1056 km
Hamilton ... 1066 km
Mississauga ... 1068 km
Etobicoke ... 1072 km
North York ... 1079 km
Toronto ... 1082 km
Wichita ... 1083 km
Markham ... 1087 km
Scarborough ... 1091 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1147 km
Buffalo ... 1153 km
Ironville ... 1195 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries