Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cloquet, United StatesCloquetUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCloquet United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Cloquet to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cloquet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cloquet
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Cloquet

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Cloquet

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klogueht
  • Klokej
  • Kloket
  • ke luo kai
  • keullokes
  • klwkt mynh‌swta
  • klwkyh
  • Клогуэт
  • Клокей
  • Клокет
  • Клокеј
  • كلوكيه
  • کلوکت، مینه‌سوتا
  • کلوکیٹ، مینیسوٹا
  • 克洛凯
  • 클로켓

Country

Cloquet is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,124 People

Elevation above sea level

368m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cloquet (Carlton County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 202 km
Minneapolis ... 203 km
Winnipeg ... 512 km
Milwaukee ... 545 km
Chicago ... 660 km
Omaha ... 663 km
Lincoln ... 734 km
Fort Wayne ... 850 km
Kansas City ... 856 km
Detroit ... 895 km
Windsor ... 899 km
Toledo ... 904 km
St. Louis ... 909 km
Indianapolis ... 917 km
London ... 988 km
Cleveland ... 1036 km
Cincinnati ... 1050 km
Columbus ... 1062 km
Wichita ... 1068 km
Brampton ... 1070 km
Hamilton ... 1079 km
Mississauga ... 1081 km
Etobicoke ... 1086 km
North York ... 1093 km
Toronto ... 1096 km
Markham ... 1102 km
Scarborough ... 1105 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1149 km
Buffalo ... 1166 km
Tulsa ... 1197 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries