Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sauk Rapids, United StatesSauk RapidsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSauk Rapids United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Sauk Rapids to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sauk Rapids

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Sauk Rapids
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Sauk Rapids

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Sauk Rapids

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Sauk Rapids
  • Sauk Rapids
  • Sok Rapids
  • Sok-Rapids
  • swk rabydz
  • Саук Рапидс
  • Сок Рапидс
  • Сок-Рапидс
  • Сок-Рапідс
  • سوك رابيدز
  • سوک رپیدز، مینه‌سوتا

Country

Sauk Rapids is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,424 People

Elevation above sea level

313m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sauk Rapids (Benton County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 99 km
Saint Paul ... 112 km
Omaha ... 498 km
Winnipeg ... 529 km
Lincoln ... 564 km
Milwaukee ... 575 km
Chicago ... 665 km
Kansas City ... 715 km
St. Louis ... 830 km
Fort Wayne ... 874 km
Wichita ... 906 km
Indianapolis ... 906 km
Toledo ... 953 km
Detroit ... 960 km
Windsor ... 963 km
Tulsa ... 1049 km
Cincinnati ... 1050 km
Aurora ... 1070 km
London ... 1074 km
Denver ... 1079 km
Columbus ... 1088 km
Cleveland ... 1095 km
Colorado Springs ... 1132 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1137 km
Oklahoma City ... 1146 km
Brampton ... 1171 km
Hamilton ... 1174 km
Mississauga ... 1182 km
Nashville ... 1194 km
Memphis ... 1195 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries