Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint Joseph, United StatesSaint JosephUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint Joseph United States

What day is it in Saint Joseph right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Saint Joseph to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Saint Joseph to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint Joseph

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Saint Joseph
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Saint Joseph

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Saint Joseph

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Saint Joseph
  • Saint Joseph
  • Sent-Dzhozef
  • Сент-Джозеф

Country

Saint Joseph is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,534 People

Elevation above sea level

334m

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint Joseph (Stearns County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 107 km
Saint Paul ... 120 km
Omaha ... 492 km
Winnipeg ... 527 km
Lincoln ... 557 km
Milwaukee ... 584 km
Chicago ... 672 km
Kansas City ... 712 km
St. Louis ... 832 km
Fort Wayne ... 883 km
Wichita ... 900 km
Indianapolis ... 913 km
Toledo ... 963 km
Detroit ... 970 km
Windsor ... 973 km
Tulsa ... 1044 km
Cincinnati ... 1057 km
Aurora ... 1059 km
Denver ... 1068 km
London ... 1085 km
Columbus ... 1096 km
Cleveland ... 1105 km
Colorado Springs ... 1120 km
Oklahoma City ... 1140 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1143 km
Brampton ... 1183 km
Hamilton ... 1186 km
Mississauga ... 1193 km
Memphis ... 1196 km
Nashville ... 1197 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries