Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baxter, United StatesBaxterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBaxter United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Baxter to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Baxter

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Baxter
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Baxter

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Baxter

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bakstehr
  • Bakster
  • bakstr
  • Бакстер
  • Бакстэр
  • باكستر
  • بکستر، مینه‌سوتا
  • بکستر، مینیسوٹا

Country

Baxter is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,610 People

Elevation above sea level

368m

Major cities in the vicinity of Baxter (Crow Wing County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 171 km
Saint Paul ... 182 km
Winnipeg ... 452 km
Omaha ... 575 km
Milwaukee ... 627 km
Lincoln ... 639 km
Chicago ... 726 km
Kansas City ... 798 km
St. Louis ... 910 km
Fort Wayne ... 931 km
Indianapolis ... 973 km
Wichita ... 983 km
Toledo ... 1001 km
Detroit ... 1002 km
Windsor ... 1006 km
London ... 1108 km
Aurora ... 1114 km
Cincinnati ... 1115 km
Denver ... 1123 km
Tulsa ... 1130 km
Cleveland ... 1140 km
Columbus ... 1144 km
Colorado Springs ... 1181 km
Brampton ... 1198 km
Hamilton ... 1205 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1205 km
Mississauga ... 1210 km
Etobicoke ... 1215 km
North York ... 1223 km
Oklahoma City ... 1224 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries