Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Morris, United StatesMorrisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMorris United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Morris to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Morris

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Morris
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Morris

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Morris

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moris
  • Morris
  • mwrys
  • Морис
  • Моррис
  • Морріс
  • موريس
  • موریس، مینه‌سوتا

Country

Morris is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,286 People

Elevation above sea level

345m

Major cities in the vicinity of Morris (Stevens County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 223 km
Saint Paul ... 237 km
Omaha ... 477 km
Winnipeg ... 483 km
Lincoln ... 530 km
Milwaukee ... 700 km
Kansas City ... 722 km
Chicago ... 779 km
Wichita ... 876 km
St. Louis ... 892 km
Aurora ... 962 km
Denver ... 970 km
Fort Wayne ... 993 km
Indianapolis ... 1010 km
Colorado Springs ... 1030 km
Tulsa ... 1038 km
Toledo ... 1079 km
Detroit ... 1090 km
Windsor ... 1094 km
Oklahoma City ... 1121 km
Cincinnati ... 1158 km
Columbus ... 1205 km
London ... 1209 km
Cleveland ... 1224 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1236 km
Memphis ... 1241 km
New South Memphis ... 1247 km
Nashville ... 1268 km
Brampton ... 1309 km
Hamilton ... 1311 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries