Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Medina, United StatesMedinaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMedina United States

What day is it in Medina right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Medina to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Medina to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Medina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Medina
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Medina

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Medina

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Medina
  • Medina
  • Медина

Country

Medina is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,973 People

Elevation above sea level

323m

Major cities in the vicinity of Medina (Hennepin County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 27 km
Saint Paul ... 41 km
Omaha ... 457 km
Milwaukee ... 505 km
Lincoln ... 528 km
Chicago ... 590 km
Winnipeg ... 605 km
Kansas City ... 658 km
St. Louis ... 756 km
Fort Wayne ... 802 km
Indianapolis ... 830 km
Wichita ... 862 km
Toledo ... 884 km
Detroit ... 894 km
Windsor ... 898 km
Cincinnati ... 974 km
Tulsa ... 996 km
London ... 1014 km
Columbus ... 1015 km
Cleveland ... 1028 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1060 km
Aurora ... 1073 km
Denver ... 1083 km
Oklahoma City ... 1099 km
Brampton ... 1116 km
Hamilton ... 1117 km
Nashville ... 1117 km
Memphis ... 1124 km
Mississauga ... 1126 km
Colorado Springs ... 1129 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries