Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Minnetrista, United StatesMinnetristaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMinnetrista United States

What day is it in Minnetrista right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Minnetrista to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Minnetrista to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Minnetrista

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Minnetrista
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Minnetrista

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Minnetrista

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Minnetrista
  • Minnetrista

Country

Minnetrista is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,178 People

Elevation above sea level

288m

Major cities in the vicinity of Minnetrista (Hennepin County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 37 km
Saint Paul ... 50 km
Omaha ... 443 km
Milwaukee ... 510 km
Lincoln ... 513 km
Chicago ... 593 km
Winnipeg ... 610 km
Kansas City ... 646 km
St. Louis ... 750 km
Fort Wayne ... 805 km
Indianapolis ... 831 km
Wichita ... 849 km
Toledo ... 890 km
Detroit ... 901 km
Windsor ... 904 km
Cincinnati ... 976 km
Tulsa ... 984 km
Columbus ... 1018 km
London ... 1022 km
Cleveland ... 1034 km
Aurora ... 1058 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1060 km
Denver ... 1068 km
Oklahoma City ... 1086 km
Nashville ... 1114 km
Colorado Springs ... 1114 km
Memphis ... 1117 km
New South Memphis ... 1123 km
Brampton ... 1125 km
Hamilton ... 1125 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries