Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Delano, United StatesDelanoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDelano United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Delano to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Delano

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Delano
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Delano

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Delano

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dehlano
  • Delano
  • Delejno
  • dylanw
  • Делано
  • Делејно
  • Дэлано
  • دلنو، مینه‌سوتا
  • ديلانو
  • ڈیلانو، مینیسوٹا

Country

Delano is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,464 People

Elevation above sea level

281m

Major cities in the vicinity of Delano (Wright County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 43 km
Saint Paul ... 57 km
Omaha ... 451 km
Milwaukee ... 520 km
Lincoln ... 521 km
Winnipeg ... 597 km
Chicago ... 604 km
Kansas City ... 657 km
St. Louis ... 762 km
Fort Wayne ... 816 km
Indianapolis ... 843 km
Wichita ... 857 km
Toledo ... 900 km
Detroit ... 910 km
Windsor ... 914 km
Cincinnati ... 988 km
Tulsa ... 994 km
Columbus ... 1029 km
London ... 1030 km
Cleveland ... 1044 km
Aurora ... 1060 km
Denver ... 1069 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1072 km
Oklahoma City ... 1095 km
Colorado Springs ... 1116 km
Nashville ... 1126 km
Memphis ... 1129 km
Brampton ... 1132 km
Hamilton ... 1133 km
New South Memphis ... 1136 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries