Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Crystal, United StatesCrystalUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCrystal United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Crystal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Crystal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Crystal
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Crystal

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Crystal

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kristal
  • krystal
  • Кристал
  • كريستال
  • کرسٹل، مینیسوٹا
  • کریستال، مینه‌سوتا

Country

Crystal is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

22,151 People

Elevation above sea level

272m

Major cities in the vicinity of Crystal (Hennepin County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 10 km
Saint Paul ... 24 km
Omaha ... 464 km
Milwaukee ... 489 km
Lincoln ... 536 km
Chicago ... 576 km
Winnipeg ... 614 km
Kansas City ... 660 km
St. Louis ... 749 km
Fort Wayne ... 787 km
Indianapolis ... 817 km
Toledo ... 868 km
Wichita ... 868 km
Detroit ... 878 km
Windsor ... 881 km
Cincinnati ... 962 km
London ... 997 km
Tulsa ... 1000 km
Columbus ... 1000 km
Cleveland ... 1011 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1048 km
Aurora ... 1088 km
Denver ... 1098 km
Brampton ... 1098 km
Hamilton ... 1099 km
Oklahoma City ... 1104 km
Mississauga ... 1108 km
Nashville ... 1109 km
Etobicoke ... 1114 km
Ironville ... 1119 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries