Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Little Canada, United StatesLittle CanadaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLittle Canada United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Little Canada to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Little Canada

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Little Canada
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Little Canada

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Little Canada

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Litl Kanada
  • Litl-Kanada
  • Littl Kanada
  • lytl knda
  • Литл Канада
  • Литл-Канада
  • Литтл Канада
  • Літл-Канада
  • ليتل كندا
  • لیتل کانادا، مینه‌سوتا

Country

Little Canada is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,773 People

Elevation above sea level

278m

Major cities in the vicinity of Little Canada (Ramsey County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 10 km
Minneapolis ... 16 km
Milwaukee ... 469 km
Omaha ... 474 km
Lincoln ... 547 km
Chicago ... 558 km
Winnipeg ... 626 km
Kansas City ... 663 km
St. Louis ... 741 km
Fort Wayne ... 768 km
Indianapolis ... 802 km
Toledo ... 848 km
Detroit ... 857 km
Windsor ... 860 km
Wichita ... 876 km
Cincinnati ... 945 km
London ... 975 km
Columbus ... 981 km
Cleveland ... 991 km
Tulsa ... 1004 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1033 km
Brampton ... 1076 km
Hamilton ... 1077 km
Mississauga ... 1087 km
Etobicoke ... 1093 km
Nashville ... 1098 km
Ironville ... 1102 km
North York ... 1103 km
Toronto ... 1104 km
Meads ... 1104 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries