Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference White Bear Lake, United StatesWhite Bear LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWhite Bear Lake United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in White Bear Lake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

White Bear Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in White Bear Lake
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise White Bear Lake

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset White Bear Lake

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uajt Bia Lehjk
  • Uajt-Behr-Lejk
  • Vajt Ber Lejk
  • Vajt-Ber-Lejk
  • wayt byr lyk
  • Вайт-Бер-Лейк
  • Вајт Бер Лејк
  • Уайт Биа Лэйк
  • Уайт-Бэр-Лейк
  • وائٹ بئیر لیک، مینیسوٹا
  • وايت بير ليك
  • وایت بیر لیک، مینه‌سوتا

Country

White Bear Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

23,797 People

Elevation above sea level

287m

Major cities in the vicinity of White Bear Lake (Ramsey County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 17 km
Minneapolis ... 24 km
Milwaukee ... 467 km
Omaha ... 482 km
Lincoln ... 555 km
Chicago ... 558 km
Winnipeg ... 624 km
Kansas City ... 671 km
St. Louis ... 746 km
Fort Wayne ... 766 km
Indianapolis ... 802 km
Toledo ... 845 km
Detroit ... 853 km
Windsor ... 857 km
Wichita ... 884 km
Cincinnati ... 945 km
London ... 971 km
Columbus ... 980 km
Cleveland ... 988 km
Tulsa ... 1011 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1033 km
Brampton ... 1071 km
Hamilton ... 1072 km
Mississauga ... 1081 km
Etobicoke ... 1087 km
North York ... 1098 km
Toronto ... 1099 km
Nashville ... 1101 km
Ironville ... 1102 km
Meads ... 1104 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries