Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Columbia Heights, United StatesColumbia HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inColumbia Heights United States

What day is it in Columbia Heights right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Columbia Heights to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Columbia Heights to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Columbia Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Columbia Heights
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Columbia Heights

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Columbia Heights

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Columbia Heights
  • Columbia Heights
  • Kolambija Khajts
  • Kolambija-Gajts
  • Kolambija-Khajts
  • Kolumbia Khehjts
  • kwlwmbya hayts
  • Коламбия-Хайтс
  • Коламбија Хајтс
  • Коламбія-Гайтс
  • Колумбиа Хэйтс
  • كولومبيا هايتس
  • کلمبیا هایتس، مینه‌سوتا
  • کولمبیا ہائٹس، مینیسوٹا

Country

Columbia Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

19,715 People

Elevation above sea level

281m

Major cities in the vicinity of Columbia Heights (Anoka County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 7 km
Saint Paul ... 18 km
Omaha ... 469 km
Milwaukee ... 482 km
Lincoln ... 541 km
Chicago ... 570 km
Winnipeg ... 617 km
Kansas City ... 662 km
St. Louis ... 747 km
Fort Wayne ... 781 km
Indianapolis ... 813 km
Toledo ... 861 km
Detroit ... 871 km
Wichita ... 872 km
Windsor ... 874 km
Cincinnati ... 956 km
London ... 989 km
Columbus ... 994 km
Tulsa ... 1002 km
Cleveland ... 1005 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1043 km
Brampton ... 1091 km
Hamilton ... 1091 km
Aurora ... 1095 km
Mississauga ... 1101 km
Denver ... 1105 km
Nashville ... 1106 km
Oklahoma City ... 1107 km
Ironville ... 1114 km
Meads ... 1116 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries