Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Edina, United StatesEdinaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEdina United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Edina to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Edina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Edina
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Edina

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Edina

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Idajna
  • adyna
  • idaina
  • Идайна
  • Идајна
  • إدينا
  • ادینا، مینه‌سوتا
  • ایڈینا، مینیسوٹا
  • イーダイナ

Country

Edina is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

47,941 People

Elevation above sea level

281m

Major cities in the vicinity of Edina (Hennepin County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 13 km
Saint Paul ... 22 km
Omaha ... 450 km
Milwaukee ... 481 km
Lincoln ... 523 km
Chicago ... 566 km
Winnipeg ... 628 km
Kansas City ... 645 km
St. Louis ... 734 km
Fort Wayne ... 777 km
Indianapolis ... 806 km
Wichita ... 854 km
Toledo ... 861 km
Detroit ... 872 km
Windsor ... 875 km
Cincinnati ... 951 km
Tulsa ... 984 km
Columbus ... 990 km
London ... 992 km
Cleveland ... 1005 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1036 km
Aurora ... 1080 km
Oklahoma City ... 1089 km
Denver ... 1090 km
Nashville ... 1094 km
Brampton ... 1095 km
Hamilton ... 1095 km
Memphis ... 1104 km
Mississauga ... 1105 km
Ironville ... 1109 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries