Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eagan, United StatesEaganUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEagan United States

What day is it in Eagan right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Eagan to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Eagan to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eagan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Eagan
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Eagan

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Eagan

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Eagan
  • Eagan
  • Igan
  • aygan mynh‌swta
  • ayjan
  • igan
  • igana
  • Іґан
  • Иган
  • إيجان
  • ایگان، مینه‌سوتا
  • ایگان، مینیسوٹا
  • ईगन
  • イーガン

Country

Eagan is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

66,286 People

Elevation above sea level

292m

Major cities in the vicinity of Eagan (Dakota County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 17 km
Minneapolis ... 21 km
Omaha ... 449 km
Milwaukee ... 464 km
Lincoln ... 522 km
Chicago ... 549 km
Kansas City ... 638 km
Winnipeg ... 644 km
St. Louis ... 720 km
Fort Wayne ... 760 km
Indianapolis ... 789 km
Toledo ... 843 km
Wichita ... 851 km
Detroit ... 855 km
Windsor ... 858 km
Cincinnati ... 933 km
Columbus ... 973 km
London ... 976 km
Tulsa ... 979 km
Cleveland ... 988 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1019 km
Nashville ... 1079 km
Hamilton ... 1080 km
Brampton ... 1080 km
Oklahoma City ... 1085 km
Aurora ... 1088 km
Mississauga ... 1090 km
Ironville ... 1091 km
Memphis ... 1091 km
Meads ... 1093 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries