Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Richfield, United StatesRichfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRichfield United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Richfield to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Richfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Richfield
Today, December 16, 2019

Sunrise Richfield

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Richfield

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Richfild
  • rytshfyld
  • Ричфилд
  • Річфілд
  • ريتشفيلد
  • رچفیلڈ، مینیسوٹا
  • ریچفیلد، مینه‌سوتا

Country

Richfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

35,228 People

Elevation above sea level

256m

Major cities in the vicinity of Richfield (Hennepin County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 11 km
Saint Paul ... 17 km
Omaha ... 452 km
Milwaukee ... 476 km
Lincoln ... 525 km
Chicago ... 561 km
Winnipeg ... 632 km
Kansas City ... 645 km
St. Louis ... 732 km
Fort Wayne ... 772 km
Indianapolis ... 801 km
Wichita ... 855 km
Toledo ... 856 km
Detroit ... 866 km
Windsor ... 870 km
Cincinnati ... 946 km
Tulsa ... 985 km
Columbus ... 985 km
London ... 987 km
Cleveland ... 999 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1032 km
Aurora ... 1084 km
Brampton ... 1090 km
Hamilton ... 1090 km
Oklahoma City ... 1090 km
Nashville ... 1091 km
Denver ... 1094 km
Mississauga ... 1100 km
Memphis ... 1102 km
Ironville ... 1104 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries