Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maple Grove, United StatesMaple GroveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMaple Grove United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Maple Grove to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maple Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Maple Grove
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Maple Grove

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Maple Grove

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mehjpl Grouv
  • Mejpl Grouv
  • Mejpl-Grov
  • mabl ghrwf
  • Мейпл-Гров
  • Мейпл-Ґров
  • Мејпл Гроув
  • Мэйпл Гроув
  • مابل غروف
  • میپل گروو، مینه‌سوتا
  • میپل گروو، مینیسوٹا

Country

Maple Grove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

61,567 People

Elevation above sea level

287m

Major cities in the vicinity of Maple Grove (Hennepin County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 19 km
Saint Paul ... 33 km
Omaha ... 465 km
Milwaukee ... 498 km
Lincoln ... 536 km
Chicago ... 585 km
Winnipeg ... 607 km
Kansas City ... 664 km
St. Louis ... 756 km
Fort Wayne ... 795 km
Indianapolis ... 826 km
Wichita ... 870 km
Toledo ... 877 km
Detroit ... 886 km
Windsor ... 890 km
Cincinnati ... 971 km
Tulsa ... 1002 km
London ... 1005 km
Columbus ... 1008 km
Cleveland ... 1020 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1056 km
Aurora ... 1084 km
Denver ... 1094 km
Oklahoma City ... 1106 km
Brampton ... 1106 km
Hamilton ... 1107 km
Nashville ... 1116 km
Mississauga ... 1116 km
Etobicoke ... 1122 km
Memphis ... 1126 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries