Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ham Lake, United StatesHam LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHam Lake United States

What day is it in Ham Lake right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ham Lake to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ham Lake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ham Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ham Lake
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Ham Lake

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Ham Lake

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Ham Lake
  • Gam-Lejk
  • Ham Lake
  • Kham Lehjk
  • Kham Lejk
  • Kham-Lejk
  • ham lyk
  • Гам-Лейк
  • Хам Лејк
  • Хам Лэйк
  • Хам-Лейк
  • هام ليك
  • هم لیک، مینه‌سوتا

Country

Ham Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,062 People

Elevation above sea level

274m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ham Lake (Anoka County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 30 km
Saint Paul ... 36 km
Omaha ... 490 km
Milwaukee ... 492 km
Lincoln ... 561 km
Chicago ... 584 km
Winnipeg ... 598 km
Kansas City ... 685 km
St. Louis ... 769 km
Fort Wayne ... 793 km
Indianapolis ... 828 km
Toledo ... 871 km
Detroit ... 878 km
Windsor ... 881 km
Wichita ... 894 km
Cincinnati ... 971 km
London ... 994 km
Columbus ... 1006 km
Cleveland ... 1013 km
Tulsa ... 1025 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1060 km
Brampton ... 1093 km
Hamilton ... 1095 km
Mississauga ... 1103 km
Aurora ... 1108 km
Denver ... 1118 km
Toronto ... 1120 km
Nashville ... 1126 km
Ironville ... 1128 km
Oklahoma City ... 1129 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries