Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Isanti, United StatesIsantiUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inIsanti United States

What day is it in Isanti right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Isanti to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Isanti to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Isanti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Isanti
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Isanti

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Isanti

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajsanti
  • City of Isanti
  • Isanti
  • aysnty
  • Айсанти
  • Ајсанти
  • Исанти
  • إيسنتي
  • ایسانتی، مینه‌سوتا

Country

Isanti is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,464 People

Elevation above sea level

285m

Major cities in the vicinity of Isanti (Isanti County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 57 km
Saint Paul ... 62 km
Milwaukee ... 506 km
Omaha ... 514 km
Winnipeg ... 576 km
Lincoln ... 584 km
Chicago ... 601 km
Kansas City ... 711 km
St. Louis ... 794 km
Fort Wayne ... 808 km
Indianapolis ... 848 km
Toledo ... 883 km
Detroit ... 888 km
Windsor ... 891 km
Wichita ... 919 km
Cincinnati ... 989 km
London ... 1000 km
Columbus ... 1021 km
Cleveland ... 1024 km
Tulsa ... 1051 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1080 km
Brampton ... 1097 km
Hamilton ... 1100 km
Mississauga ... 1108 km
Aurora ... 1123 km
Toronto ... 1124 km
Denver ... 1133 km
Markham ... 1133 km
Ironville ... 1146 km
Meads ... 1148 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries