Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shoreview, United StatesShoreviewUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inShoreview United States

What day is it in Shoreview right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Shoreview to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Shoreview to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shoreview

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Shoreview
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Shoreview

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Shoreview

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Shoreview
  • Shoreview
  • Shorv'ju
  • Shorvju
  • shwrfyw
  • Шорвью
  • Шорвю
  • Шорвју
  • شورفيو
  • شورویئو، مینیسوٹا
  • شورویو، مینه‌سوتا

Country

Shoreview is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

26,477 People

Elevation above sea level

289m

Major cities in the vicinity of Shoreview (Ramsey County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 15 km
Saint Paul ... 16 km
Milwaukee ... 476 km
Omaha ... 477 km
Lincoln ... 549 km
Chicago ... 566 km
Winnipeg ... 618 km
Kansas City ... 668 km
St. Louis ... 748 km
Fort Wayne ... 775 km
Indianapolis ... 809 km
Toledo ... 855 km
Detroit ... 863 km
Windsor ... 867 km
Wichita ... 879 km
Cincinnati ... 952 km
London ... 981 km
Columbus ... 988 km
Cleveland ... 998 km
Tulsa ... 1008 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1040 km
Brampton ... 1082 km
Hamilton ... 1083 km
Mississauga ... 1092 km
Aurora ... 1105 km
Nashville ... 1105 km
Toronto ... 1109 km
Ironville ... 1110 km
Meads ... 1112 km
Oklahoma City ... 1114 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries