Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Minnetonka, United StatesMinnetonkaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMinnetonka United States

What day is it in Minnetonka right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Minnetonka to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Minnetonka to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Minnetonka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Minnetonka
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Minnetonka

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Minnetonka

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Minnetonka
  • Minitonka
  • Minnetonka
  • minetongka
  • minetonka
  • mynytwnka
  • Минитонка
  • Миннетонка
  • Міннетонка
  • مينيتونكا
  • مینه‌تونکا، مینه‌سوتا
  • مینیٹونکا، مینیسوٹا
  • ミネトンカ
  • 미네통카

Country

Minnetonka is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

51,669 People

Elevation above sea level

275m

Major cities in the vicinity of Minnetonka (Hennepin County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 21 km
Saint Paul ... 33 km
Omaha ... 448 km
Milwaukee ... 493 km
Lincoln ... 519 km
Chicago ... 577 km
Winnipeg ... 620 km
Kansas City ... 646 km
St. Louis ... 741 km
Fort Wayne ... 789 km
Indianapolis ... 816 km
Wichita ... 852 km
Toledo ... 873 km
Detroit ... 884 km
Windsor ... 887 km
Cincinnati ... 961 km
Tulsa ... 984 km
Columbus ... 1002 km
London ... 1005 km
Cleveland ... 1017 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1046 km
Aurora ... 1071 km
Denver ... 1081 km
Oklahoma City ... 1088 km
Nashville ... 1103 km
Brampton ... 1108 km
Hamilton ... 1108 km
Memphis ... 1109 km
New South Memphis ... 1116 km
Mississauga ... 1118 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries