Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waconia, United StatesWaconiaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWaconia United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Waconia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Waconia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Waconia
Today, December 16, 2019

Sunrise Waconia

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Waconia

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • wakwnya
  • واكونيا
  • واکونیا، مینه‌سوتا

Country

Waconia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,697 People

Elevation above sea level

309m

Major cities in the vicinity of Waconia (Carver County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 45 km
Saint Paul ... 57 km
Omaha ... 431 km
Lincoln ... 502 km
Milwaukee ... 511 km
Chicago ... 592 km
Winnipeg ... 616 km
Kansas City ... 636 km
St. Louis ... 743 km
Fort Wayne ... 805 km
Indianapolis ... 828 km
Wichita ... 838 km
Toledo ... 891 km
Detroit ... 903 km
Windsor ... 907 km
Tulsa ... 973 km
Cincinnati ... 975 km
Columbus ... 1017 km
London ... 1026 km
Cleveland ... 1036 km
Aurora ... 1048 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1057 km
Denver ... 1058 km
Oklahoma City ... 1075 km
Colorado Springs ... 1104 km
Nashville ... 1108 km
Memphis ... 1109 km
New South Memphis ... 1115 km
Hamilton ... 1129 km
Brampton ... 1129 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries