Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hutchinson, United StatesHutchinsonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHutchinson United States

What day is it in Hutchinson right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hutchinson to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hutchinson to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hutchinson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hutchinson
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Hutchinson

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Hutchinson

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Hutchinson
  • Gatchinson
  • Hutchinson
  • Khachinson
  • Khatchinson
  • hwtshynswn
  • Гатчінсон
  • Хатчинсон
  • Хачинсон
  • هاچینسون، مینه‌سوتا
  • هوتشينسون

Country

Hutchinson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,913 People

Elevation above sea level

323m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hutchinson (McLeod County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 90 km
Saint Paul ... 103 km
Omaha ... 419 km
Lincoln ... 486 km
Milwaukee ... 556 km
Winnipeg ... 593 km
Chicago ... 633 km
Kansas City ... 637 km
St. Louis ... 766 km
Wichita ... 827 km
Fort Wayne ... 847 km
Indianapolis ... 866 km
Toledo ... 936 km
Detroit ... 949 km
Windsor ... 952 km
Tulsa ... 970 km
Aurora ... 1012 km
Cincinnati ... 1012 km
Denver ... 1021 km
Columbus ... 1059 km
Oklahoma City ... 1067 km
Colorado Springs ... 1069 km
London ... 1072 km
Cleveland ... 1081 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1093 km
Memphis ... 1126 km
New South Memphis ... 1132 km
Nashville ... 1136 km
Ironville ... 1172 km
Meads ... 1174 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries