Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Mankato, United StatesNorth MankatoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Mankato United States

What day is it in North Mankato right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in North Mankato to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in North Mankato to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

North Mankato

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in North Mankato
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise North Mankato

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset North Mankato

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of North Mankato
  • Nors Mankato
  • Nort Mankato
  • Nort-Mankejto
  • North Mankato
  • nwrth mankatw
  • Норс Манкато
  • Норт Манкато
  • Норт-Манкейто
  • نورث مانكاتو
  • نورث منکیتو، مینه‌سوتا

Country

North Mankato is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,529 People

Elevation above sea level

305m

Major cities in the vicinity of North Mankato (Nicollet County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 109 km
Saint Paul ... 114 km
Omaha ... 356 km
Lincoln ... 427 km
Milwaukee ... 506 km
Kansas City ... 560 km
Chicago ... 572 km
Winnipeg ... 676 km
St. Louis ... 683 km
Wichita ... 761 km
Fort Wayne ... 788 km
Indianapolis ... 795 km
Toledo ... 883 km
Tulsa ... 896 km
Detroit ... 903 km
Windsor ... 906 km
Cincinnati ... 943 km
Aurora ... 993 km
Columbus ... 998 km
Oklahoma City ... 998 km
Denver ... 1003 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1021 km
Cleveland ... 1030 km
London ... 1033 km
Memphis ... 1043 km
Colorado Springs ... 1044 km
New South Memphis ... 1049 km
Nashville ... 1055 km
Ironville ... 1104 km
Meads ... 1106 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries