Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fairmont, United StatesFairmontUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFairmont United States

What day is it in Fairmont right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Fairmont to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Fairmont to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fairmont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Fairmont
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Fairmont

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Fairmont

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Fairmont
  • FRM
  • Fair Mount
  • Fairmont
  • Fajrmont
  • Fehrmont
  • Fermont
  • fyrmwnt
  • Файрмонт
  • Фермонт
  • Фэрмонт
  • فيرمونت
  • فیئرمونٹ، مینیسوٹا
  • فیرمانت، مینه‌سوتا

Country

Fairmont is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,221 People

Elevation above sea level

361m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fairmont (Martin County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 175 km
Saint Paul ... 180 km
Omaha ... 289 km
Lincoln ... 360 km
Kansas City ... 501 km
Milwaukee ... 529 km
Chicago ... 580 km
St. Louis ... 650 km
Wichita ... 695 km
Winnipeg ... 719 km
Indianapolis ... 790 km
Fort Wayne ... 797 km
Tulsa ... 834 km
Toledo ... 900 km
Detroit ... 925 km
Windsor ... 928 km
Oklahoma City ... 933 km
Aurora ... 936 km
Cincinnati ... 939 km
Denver ... 946 km
Colorado Springs ... 984 km
Memphis ... 1000 km
Columbus ... 1003 km
New South Memphis ... 1006 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1011 km
Nashville ... 1028 km
Cleveland ... 1049 km
London ... 1061 km
Ironville ... 1102 km
Meads ... 1103 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries