Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clear Lake, United StatesClear LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClear Lake United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Clear Lake to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Clear Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Clear Lake
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Clear Lake

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Clear Lake

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klia Lehjk
  • Klir Lejk
  • Kliur Lejk
  • klyr lyk
  • klyr lyk aywwa
  • Клиа Лэйк
  • Клир Лејк
  • Клиър Лейк
  • كلير ليك
  • کلیر لیک، آیووا

Country

Clear Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,590 People

Elevation above sea level

377m

Major cities in the vicinity of Clear Lake (Cerro Gordo County, Iowa)

Saint Paul ... 201 km
Minneapolis ... 203 km
Omaha ... 292 km
Lincoln ... 368 km
Milwaukee ... 438 km
Kansas City ... 455 km
Chicago ... 480 km
St. Louis ... 558 km
Wichita ... 678 km
Indianapolis ... 687 km
Fort Wayne ... 696 km
Tulsa ... 797 km
Winnipeg ... 801 km
Toledo ... 803 km
Detroit ... 832 km
Windsor ... 835 km
Cincinnati ... 836 km
Columbus ... 901 km
Oklahoma City ... 907 km
Memphis ... 919 km
Nashville ... 931 km
Cleveland ... 952 km
London ... 972 km
Aurora ... 990 km
Ironville ... 999 km
Meads ... 1000 km
Denver ... 1001 km
Colorado Springs ... 1031 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries