Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cedar Falls, United StatesCedar FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCedar Falls United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Cedar Falls to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cedar Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cedar Falls
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Cedar Falls

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Cedar Falls

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sehdar Folls
  • Sidar Fols
  • Sidar-Fols
  • sdar falz aywwa
  • sydar fwlz
  • Сидар Фолс
  • Сидар-Фолс
  • Сэдар Фоллс
  • Сідар-Фолс
  • سدار فالز، آیووا
  • سيدار فولز
  • سیڈر فالز، آئیووا

Country

Cedar Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

39,260 People

Elevation above sea level

268m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cedar Falls (Black Hawk County, Iowa)

Saint Paul ... 271 km
Minneapolis ... 278 km
Omaha ... 313 km
Milwaukee ... 368 km
Lincoln ... 388 km
Chicago ... 391 km
Kansas City ... 414 km
St. Louis ... 466 km
Indianapolis ... 588 km
Fort Wayne ... 606 km
Wichita ... 661 km
Toledo ... 718 km
Cincinnati ... 739 km
Detroit ... 753 km
Windsor ... 755 km
Tulsa ... 757 km
Columbus ... 807 km
Nashville ... 834 km
Memphis ... 834 km
Cleveland ... 868 km
Oklahoma City ... 877 km
Winnipeg ... 893 km
London ... 899 km
Ironville ... 900 km
Meads ... 901 km
Hamilton ... 1011 km
Pittsburgh ... 1023 km
Brampton ... 1023 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries