Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manchester, United StatesManchesterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inManchester United States

What day is it in Manchester right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Manchester to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Manchester to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Manchester

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Manchester
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Manchester

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Manchester

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manchehster
  • Manchester
  • manshstr
  • mnchstr aywwa
  • Манчестер
  • Манчэстер
  • مانشستر
  • منچستر، آیووا

Country

Manchester is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,073 People

Elevation above sea level

287m

Major cities in the vicinity of Manchester (Delaware County, Iowa)

Milwaukee ... 291 km
Saint Paul ... 301 km
Minneapolis ... 311 km
Chicago ... 313 km
Omaha ... 384 km
St. Louis ... 437 km
Kansas City ... 449 km
Lincoln ... 457 km
Indianapolis ... 519 km
Fort Wayne ... 528 km
Toledo ... 639 km
Cincinnati ... 667 km
Detroit ... 673 km
Windsor ... 676 km
Wichita ... 707 km
Columbus ... 732 km
Tulsa ... 786 km
Cleveland ... 789 km
Nashville ... 790 km
Memphis ... 815 km
London ... 820 km
Ironville ... 830 km
Meads ... 831 km
Oklahoma City ... 912 km
Hamilton ... 933 km
Winnipeg ... 933 km
Pittsburgh ... 944 km
Brampton ... 945 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries