Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Davenport, United StatesDavenportUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDavenport United States

What day is it in Davenport right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Davenport to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Davenport to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Davenport

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Davenport
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Davenport

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Davenport

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DVN
  • Davehnport
  • Davenport
  • Dehvenport
  • da wen bo te
  • dabenpoto
  • daebeunpoteu
  • dafnbwrt
  • dbnpwrt
  • devhenaporta
  • dwnpwrt aywwa
  • Давенпорт
  • Давэнпорт
  • Дэвенпорт
  • דבנפורט
  • دافنبورت
  • دونپورت، آیووا
  • ڈیونپورٹ، آئیووا
  • डॅव्हेनपोर्ट
  • แดเวนพอร์ต
  • ダベンポート
  • 達文波特
  • 대븐포트

Country

Davenport is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

102,582 People

Elevation above sea level

180m

Major cities in the vicinity of Davenport (Scott County, Iowa)

Chicago ... 237 km
Milwaukee ... 272 km
St. Louis ... 321 km
Indianapolis ... 403 km
Kansas City ... 417 km
Saint Paul ... 427 km
Omaha ... 431 km
Minneapolis ... 437 km
Fort Wayne ... 439 km
Lincoln ... 494 km
Cincinnati ... 553 km
Toledo ... 563 km
Detroit ... 610 km
Windsor ... 611 km
Columbus ... 631 km
Nashville ... 663 km
Wichita ... 686 km
Memphis ... 703 km
Cleveland ... 711 km
Ironville ... 716 km
Meads ... 717 km
Tulsa ... 733 km
London ... 765 km
Pittsburgh ... 855 km
Oklahoma City ... 868 km
Hamilton ... 880 km
Brampton ... 897 km
Mississauga ... 903 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries